Program

Friday September 14th 2018
PRECONGRESS SEMINAR - OLYMPIA ΙΙΙ-IV
8.30-9.00 Registration
Morning Session Chairpersons: Damanakis George - Douma Katerina
9.00-11.00 Couchat David -«The Invisalign system: About teen first and treating impacted teeth between you and me»
11.00-11.30 Coffee break
Afternoon Session Chairpersons: Angelopoulos Gerassimos - Stamou Evi
11.30-13.30 Couchat David -«The Invisalign system: About teen first and treating impacted teeth between you and me»
13.30-14.30 Lunch
Afternoon Session Chairpersons: Theodoridi Gina- Papageorgiou Dimitris
14.30 - 17.00 Couchat David -«The Invisalign system: About teen first and treating impacted teeth between you and me»
Saturday September 15th 2018
CONGRESS - OLYMPIA III-IV
08.30-09.00 Registration
Session 1 Chairpersons: Halazonetis Dimitris - Boulouchou Ourania
9.00-10.40

Vaid Nikhilesh - If Pinnochio was an orthodontic salesman?

10.40-11.00

Pandis Nikos - Evidence Based Orthodontics in every day clinical practice

11.00-11.30 Exhibition visit - Coffee break

Session 2 Chairpersons: Rondogianni Aliki- Kiokpasoglou Magdalini

11.30-13.30

Carrière Luis - Sagittal First: The Ultimate Success Formula

13.30-14.30

Exhibition visit - Coffee break

Session 3 Chairpersons: Marku Konstantinos- Karakousoglou Stefanos



14.30-17.00



Varela Huan Carlos Perez - What Can Orthodontics do to Improve the Aesthetics of the Patient


DENTAL STAFF SEMINAR - OLYMPIA II
08.45-09.20 Registration
Session 1 Chairpersons: Trichili Antigoni - Koutsoumbou Despina
09.20-10.00 Theodorakopoulos Giorgos «Latest data/Harmonization with the standards of sterilization of surgical instruments in the dental area»
10.00-10.30 Nikolaou Alexandros «Marketing: The ally for growing the orthodontic practice»
10.30-11.00 Stathopoulos Vassileios
11.00-11.30 Exhibition visit - Coffee break
Session 2 Chairpersons: Koutsikou Theodora - Exarchou Maria
11.30-12.10 Manousaki Eleni, Angelopoulos Gerassimos & Giorgos
12.10-13.30 Halazonetis Dimitris - «Digital cephalometric analysis in clinical practice. Live software presentation»
13.30-14.30 End of the Dental Staff Seminar
CONGRESS - OLYMPIA II
Session 4 Chairpersons: Manta Athanasia - Mpakos Konstantinos
14.30-14.50 Douma Katerina - «The role of orthodontist in the new era: what can define today as hybrid treatment στο αγγλικό»
14.50-15.10 Gidarakou Ioanna - Clinical innovations and applications of Invisalign treatment in children and adult patients
15.10-15.30 Moullas Alexandros - Orthodontic treatment of Class II patients by aligners. A new paradigm
15.30-15.50 Kathopoulis Elias - Pre –prosthetic adult treatment with the use of digital technology
ΕΑ
18.00-19.30 Opening Ceremony
20.00 Gala dinner
Sunday September 16th 2018
CONGRESS- OLYMPIA III-IV
Session 4 Chairpersons: Kokkinos Petros- Kolokytha Olga
9.30-10.30 Ludwig Bjorn -TADs: From Enthusiasm, to frustration or back to the future!
10.30-10.50 Basdra Effie - Unleashing the biological process of orthodontic movement and anticipating the future ...
10.50-11.10 Chatzigianni Athena - «The craniofacial complex from a different perspective»
11.10-11.30 Zarbi - Magirou Katerina - Forces of Nature: An enemy but also an ally to the orthodontist
Session 5 Chairpersons: Grimani Mirsini- Palli Dimitra
11.30-12.30 Ki Beom Kim - Surgical and Orthodontic Aspects of Obstructive Sleep Apnea
12.30-13.30 Exhibition visit - Coffee break
Session 6 Chaipersons: Tsolakis Apostolos- Koupis Nikos
13.30-15.15 Csillag Maria - Read the face and plan digitally. The Smylist® method
15.15-15.45 Exhibition visit - Coffee break
Session 7 Chairpersons: Kalliri Bettina - Raisakis Theodoros
15.45-16.30 Ki Beom Kim - Is there a fast lane in Orthodontics?
POST CONGRESS SEMINAR - OLYMPIA II


Chairpersons: Theodorakopoulou Lina - Nakou Dorita


10.30-12.30



Ludwig Bjorn - ORTHOeasy system hands on


12.30-13.30 Exhibition visit - Coffee break
Copyright 2018 15ο Πανελλήνιο Ορθοδοντικό Συνέδριο.
Designed by PlanTech